Past Jurors

Year Juror
2020 Barrie Marshall Founding partner Denton Corker Marshall (Vic and NSW)
James Russell Principal James Russell Architect (Qld)
Poppy Taylor Founding director Taylor and Hinds Architects (Tas)
Hannah Tribe Principal Tribe Studio Architects (NSW)
Katelin Butler Editorial director Architecture Media
Helen Lardner Director HLCD (Vic)
Peter Steele Head of Energy Services Green Sync
2019 Lindy Atkin Bark Architects (QLD)
Katelin Butler Editorial Director, Architecture Media
John Choi Chrofi (NSW)
Rachel Nolan Kennedy Nolan (VIC)
Luigi Rosselli Luigi Rosselli Architects (NSW)
Dominique Hes University of Melbourne
Bruce Trethowan on behalf of the Heritage Councils of Victoria and New South Wales
2018 Katelin Butler Houses magazine
Kerry Clare Clare Design (NSW/QLD)
Albert Mo Architects EAT (VIC)
Jenny Officer Officer Woods Architects (WA)
Stuart Vokes Vokes and Peters (QLD)
Peter Williams on behalf of the Heritage Councils of Victoria and New South Wales
2017 Katelin Butler Houses magazine (VIC)
Richard Kirk Kirk (QLD/Beijing/Kuala Lumpur)
Wendy Lewin FRAIAl, Wendy Lewin Architect (NSW)
Ian Moore Ian Moore Architects (NSW)
Juliet Moore Edwards Moore (VIC)
Peter Williams on behalf of the Heritage Councils of Victoria and New South Wales
2016 Karen Alcock MA Architects (VIC)
Katelin Butler Houses magazine (VIC)
Adrian Iredale Iredale Pedersen Hook (WA)
Virginia Kerridge Virginia Kerridge Architect (NSW)
Charles Wright Charles Wright Architects (QLD)
Peter Williams on behalf of the Heritage Councils of Victoria and New South Wales
2015 Katelin Butler Houses magazine (VIC)
Stephanie Little Chenchow Little Architects (NSW)
Adrian Spence Richards and Spence (QLD)
Kerstin Thompson Kerstin Thompson Architects (VIC)
David Welsh Welsh and Major Architects (NSW)
Peter Williams on behalf of the Heritage Councils of Victoria and New South Wales
2014 Katelin Butler Houses magazine (VIC)
Brian Donovan Principal, BVN Donovan Hill (QLD)
Maggie Edmond Founding Director, Edmond and Corrigan (VIC)
William Smart Creative Director, Smart Design Studio (NSW)
Emma Williamson Co-Founder, CODA (WA)
Peter Williams on behalf of the Heritage Councils of Victoria and New South Wales
2013 Katelin Butler Houses magazine
Jon Clements Director, Jackson Clements Burrows Architects (VIC)
Alice Hampson Director, Alice Hampson Architect (QLD)
Debbie Ryan Director, McBride Charles Ryan (VIC)
Peter Stutchbury Director, Peter Stutchbury Architecture (NSW)
Peter Williams on behalf of the Heritage Councils of Victoria and New South Wales
2012 Brit Andresen Professor Emeritus, The University of Queensland (QLD)
Cameron Bruhn Editorial Director, Architecture Media (VIC)
Chris Connell Director, Chris Connell Design (VIC)
James Jones Design Principal, Architectus (VIC)
Rachel Neeson Director, Neeson Murcutt Architects (NSW)
Peter Williams Founding Director, WilliamsBoag Architects (VIC) – Heritage Specialist
2011 Camilla Block Director, Durbach Block Jaggers (NSW)
Cameron Bruhn Editorial Director, Architecture Media (VIC)
Paul Owen Director, Owen and Vokes (QLD)
Kerry Phelan Director, Kerry Phelan Design Office (VIC)
Brian Zulaikha Director, Tonkin Zulaikha Greer (NSW)
Scott Drake University of Melbourne